French LangaugeSpanish LangaugeGerman LanguageGreek languageThai LangaugeChinese LangaugeDutch Langauge
Map of VietnamA day trip to Halong Bay UNESCO World Heritage Centre
Halong Bay in the Gulf of Tonkin, recognized as a World Natural Heritage Site by UNESCO.
Map of VietnamThien Cung Cave in Halong Bay
Thien Cung Cave located in Halong Bay with intricate stalactite, stalagmite and beautiful cave colored lights.
Map of VietnamHua Hin vs Nha Trang Which Is Better?
Nha Trang is a coastal resort city in Vietnam and Hua Hin the oldest beach resort in Thailand.
Map of VietnamSaigon Skydeck Bitexco Financial Tower
Saigon Skydeck on the 49th floor, the tallest building in Ho Chi Minh City, at 262 meters height, at the centre of the city's business district.
Map of VietnamThe Imperial Tombs UNESCO World Heritage Centre
Visit the imperial tombs of the Nguyen Emperors around Hue City.
Map of VietnamLuon Cave Kayaking in Halong Bay
Luon Cave entrance to the lagoon in Halong Bay, located on Bo Hon Island.
Map of VietnamOne day in Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City known as Saigon, is the largest city in Vietnam.
Map of VietnamOne day in Hanoi
Hanoi, the capital of Vietnam and second largest city, rich in culture.
FreeCurrencyRates.com

Fukian Assembly Hall (Phuc Kien) Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An Old City, South Central Coast Vietnam

AsiaSoutheastVietnamSouth Central CoastHoi An Attractions

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

Founded in 1690 and served the largest Chinese ethnic group in Hoi An, the Fukien Assembly Hall or Phuoc Kien has an excellent work of architecture, also considered a heritage of historical significance.

Information
Vietnamese:Hội quán Phúc Kiến
Other names:Fujian Assembly Hall, Phuc Kien Assembly Hall
Operating time:08.00 - 17.00
Address:46 Trần Phú, tp. Hội An, Quảng Nam, Vietnam
City:Hoi An
Province:Quang Nam Province
Region:South Central Coast Vietnam
Vietnam, Travel Videos


Hanoi by Night Thien Cung Grotto, Heavenly Cave in Halong Bay Nha Trang Beach Nha Trang Nightlife Lagoon Explorer, Halong Bay by Boat

Custom Search
The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam Location Map

The Chinese Assembly Halls Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam


Fukian Assembly Hall (Phuc Kien), Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam
The tree-entrance gate is a structure composed of seven-roof layers covered with blue enamel tube-tiles.

These roofs with gently curved corners overlap each other. A board with three Chinese characters "Kim Son Tu" is hung at the front hall. The hall houses three Chinese characters "Kim Son Tu" is hung at the front hall.

The Chinese Assembly Halls Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls, Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam

The Chinese Assembly Halls Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam


Fukian Assembly Hall (Phuc Kien), Chinese Assembly Halls,Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam
The hall is dedicated to Thien Hau, goddess of the sea, on the main altar. To the left of her is Thuan Phong Nhi, a goddess who can hear ships in a range of thousands of miles, and on the right is Thien Ly Nhan, who can see them. This pagoda is also a place of gathering for the natives of Phuoc Kien.

The Chinese Assembly Halls Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam


Vietnam at a Glance


Driving Directions (Road Map): Japanese Covered Bridge to Fukian Assembly Hall

From Japanese Covered Bridge (the main attraction in Hoi An Ancient Town) to Fukian Assembly Hall.

Driving Directions (Road Map): Da Nang to Hoi An


Back to attractions, sightseeing, what to see and what to do in Hoi An, South Central Coast Vietnam