French LangaugeSpanish LangaugeGerman LanguageGreek languageThai LangaugeChinese LangaugeDutch Langauge
Map of VietnamA day trip to Halong Bay UNESCO World Heritage Centre
Halong Bay in the Gulf of Tonkin, recognized as a World Natural Heritage Site by UNESCO.
Map of VietnamThien Cung Cave in Halong Bay
Thien Cung Cave located in Halong Bay with intricate stalactite, stalagmite and beautiful cave colored lights.
Map of VietnamHua Hin vs Nha Trang Which Is Better?
Nha Trang is a coastal resort city in Vietnam and Hua Hin the oldest beach resort in Thailand.
Map of VietnamSaigon Skydeck Bitexco Financial Tower
Saigon Skydeck on the 49th floor, the tallest building in Ho Chi Minh City, at 262 meters height, at the centre of the city's business district.
Map of VietnamThe Imperial Tombs UNESCO World Heritage Centre
Visit the imperial tombs of the Nguyen Emperors around Hue City.
Map of VietnamLuon Cave Kayaking in Halong Bay
Luon Cave entrance to the lagoon in Halong Bay, located on Bo Hon Island.
Map of VietnamOne day in Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City known as Saigon, is the largest city in Vietnam.
Map of VietnamOne day in Hanoi
Hanoi, the capital of Vietnam and second largest city, rich in culture.
FreeCurrencyRates.com

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery), Dalat, Vietnam

AsiaSoutheastVietnamCentral HighlandsDalat Attractions

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

It’s hard to meet people who have visited Dalat and have not been to Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery, better known as the ‘Crazy House’ because of its bizarre concept and tree-like shape, designed by Dang Viet Nga, a Soviet-trained Vietnamese architect who first established it in 1990.

Information
Vietnamese:Biệt thự Hằng Nga
Other names:Hằng Nga Guesthouse
Operating time:08.00 - 19.00 all days of the week (Monday to Sunday)
Address:03 Huynh Thuc Khang Street, Ward 4, Dalat City 67000, Lam Dong, Trần Phú, Phường 4, tp. Đà Lạt, Lâm Đồng, Vietnam
Telephone:+84 63 3822 070
City:Da Lat
Province:Lâm Đồng Province
Region:Central Highlands Vietnam
Vietnam, Travel Videos


Hanoi by Night Thien Cung Grotto, Heavenly Cave in Halong Bay Nha Trang Beach Nha Trang Nightlife Lagoon Explorer, Halong Bay by Boat

Custom Search
Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery), Dalat, Vietnam Location Map

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam

Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery) Dalat, Central Highlands Vietnam


Vietnam at a Glance


Driving Directions (Road Map): Dalat Market to Crazy House

From Dalat Market (Cho Dalat, City center) to Crazy House (Hang Nga Guest House and Art Gallery)

Driving Directions (Road Map): Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) to Dalat


Back to attractions, sightseeing, what to see and what to do in Dalat