French LangaugeSpanish LangaugeGerman LanguageGreek languageThai LangaugeChinese LangaugeDutch Langauge
Vietnam the Hidden CharmVietnam the Hidden Charm
Vietnam has become popular in recent years, a country thousands of years old in Southeast Asia.
Cambodia Kingdom of WonderCambodia Kingdom of Wonder
The Khmer Empire and the temple of Angkor Wat, the largest religious monument in the world.
Thailand the Land of SmilesThailand the Land of Smiles
Known as the Land of Smiles with exotic and tropical beaches and islands, natural wonders and waterfalls, delicious food.
Laos land of thousand elephantsLaos land of thousand elephants
A mountainous country in Southeast Asia.
Myanmar Burma Golden LandMyanmar Burma Golden Land
Thousands of temples, often called “The Land of Pagodas", beautiful countryside and culture.
Hong Kong Asia's World CityHong Kong Asia's World City
FreeCurrencyRates.com
What you must do, if you meet a Wild Elephant in Thailand
Asian Elephant The wildlife of Thailand ช้างเอเชีย Kaeng Krachan National Park
Elephant Couple in Kaeng Krachan National Park
Respect the Elephants on the road in Thailand, Save the Asian Elephants
Passing by a Wild Elephant in Kaeng Krachan National Park
Asian Elephant bones in Kui Buri National Park
Wildlife Rangers push the Wild Elephant back to the Jungle
Asian Elephant The wildlife of Thailand ช้างเอเชีย Kaeng Krachan National Park

Khuean Srinagarindra National Park Attractions

AsiaSouth East AsiaThailandWestern ThailandKanchanaburi

Khuean Srinagarindra National Park, Kanchanaburi Tourist

Located in Sri Sawat, Sai Yok and Amphur Thong Pha Phum, Khuean Srinagarindra is a beautiful national park features with hot springs, waterfalls, caves, an island-studded reservoir and abundant wildlife. The park was designated in on 23 December, 1981, and has a total area of 1,532 km2 (953.500 rai or 1,496,800.000 square meters).

InformationKhuean Srinagarindra National Park
Thai:อุทยานแห่งชาติเขื่อนศรีนครินทร์
Other name:Si Nakharin National Park
Established:1981
Address:Amphur Si Sawat, Kanchanaburi, Thailand 71250
Tourist Attractions:Waterfalls, Caves
Famous for:Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall (7-level waterfall)
Province:Kanchanaburi Province
Region:Western Thailand
See also:National Parks of Thailand
National Parks of Thailand, Travel Videos


Sai Yok National Park Pa Hin Ngam National Park Thong Pha Phum National Park Phu Wiang Dinosaur Museum & National Park Lan Sang National Park

Custom Search
Khuean Srinagarindra National Park, Kanchanaburi, Western Thailand Location Map

Tourist attractions and places of interest in Khuean Srinagarindra National Park

National Parks of Thailand

The mountains of the park are covered in evergreen forest which is the origin of Kwae Yai River. The park is nicely cold all the year round. Abundant wildlife includes leopard cat, civets, slow lories, squirrels and bats.

Birds found in the Park include kingfishers, parakeets, orioles, beaters and barbets. The north side of the reservoir is an important fishing area for locals. See also: National Parks in Thailand

Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall

Level 4, Huay Mae Khamin Waterfall


From Kanchanaburi to Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall 1 h 55 min (110 km) by google maps.

Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall, Khuean Srinagarindra National Park

Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall

This is one of the most popular places in Kanchanaburi province, including in the major attraction of … Huay Mae Kamin Waterfall

Srinakarin Dam Scenery

Srinakarin Dam Scenery


From Kanchanaburi to Srinakarin Dam Scenery 1 h 55 min (110 km) by google maps.

Srinakarin Dam Scenery, Khuean Srinagarindra National Park

Srinakarin Dam Scenery

Srinakarin Dam Scenery

Pha Tad Waterfall

Pha Tad Waterfall, Khuean Srinagarindra National Park, Thailand


From Kanchanaburi to Pha Tad Waterfall 1 h 52 min (135 km) by google maps.

Pha Tad Waterfall, Khuean Srinagarindra National Park

Pha Tad Waterfall

Namtok Pha Tat, a large waterfall within the area of Khuean Srinagarindra National Park located 140 km. from … Pha Tad Waterfall

Srinakarin Dam, Khuean Srinagarindra National Park, Kanchanaburi, Western Thailand

Srinakarin Dam

It is the largest rockfill dam with a clay core in Thailand, situated on the Khwae Yai River, approximately 4 km. from … Srinakarin Dam

Neramit Cave Thailand

Neramit Cave

The cave has just been discovered in the area of Khuean Srinagarindra National Park, near Ban Ton Maphrao, Tambon Mae Krabung, Amphoe Si Sawat. The characteristic of the cave is a natural hole which is 9 meters wide, 9 meters high and 150 meters long.


National Parks in Kanchanaburi province, Western Thailand