French LangaugeSpanish LangaugeGerman LanguageGreek languageThai LangaugeChinese LangaugeDutch Langauge
Vietnam the Hidden CharmVietnam the Hidden Charm
Vietnam has become popular in recent years, a country thousands of years old in Southeast Asia.
Cambodia Kingdom of WonderCambodia Kingdom of Wonder
The Khmer Empire and the temple of Angkor Wat, the largest religious monument in the world.
Thailand the Land of SmilesThailand the Land of Smiles
Known as the Land of Smiles with exotic and tropical beaches and islands, natural wonders and waterfalls, delicious food.
Laos land of thousand elephantsLaos land of thousand elephants
A mountainous country in Southeast Asia.
Myanmar Burma Golden LandMyanmar Burma Golden Land
Thousands of temples, often called “The Land of Pagodas", beautiful countryside and culture.
Hong Kong Asia's World CityHong Kong Asia's World City
FreeCurrencyRates.com

Khao Sam Lan National Park, Saraburi

AsiaSouth East AsiaThailandCentral Thailand

Khao Sam Lan National Park in Saraburi Tourist Attractions, Places of Interest, Travel Guide, Thailand

Covers 4 districts: Muaeng, Kaeng Khoi, Nong Khae and Wihan Daeng and occupies an area of 44 square kilometers.

It was declared a national park on June 2, 1981. October to January (winter season in Thailand) is the best time to visit. Located 16 kilometers south of the town along the Bangkok-Saraburi route Highway no. 1 (Mittraphap road), it is accessible by routes along km 102 or km 104.

The National Park can also be reached by taking the bus to Saraburi town, and then renting a van or a local truck to the park. The park offers camping sites for eighty persons (visitors must bring sleeping bags by themselves). For visitors who bring their own tents, the park accommodates campsites. See also: National Parks in Thailand

InformationKhao Sam Lan National Park
Thai:อุทยานแห่งชาติน้ำตกสามหลั่น
Other name:Namtok Samlan National Park
Established:1981
Address:Nongplalai Sub-district, Amphur Muang Saraburi, Saraburi, Thailand 18000
Tourist Attractions:Waterfalls, Reservoirs, Viewpoints
Province:Saraburi Province
Region:Central Thailand
See also:National Parks of Thailand
National Parks of Thailand, Travel Videos


Sai Yok National Park Pa Hin Ngam National Park Thong Pha Phum National Park Phu Wiang Dinosaur Museum & National Park Lan Sang National Park

Custom Search
Khao Sam Lan National Park, Saraburi, Central Thailand Location Map

Tourist attractions and places of interest in Khao Sam Lan National Park

Samlan Waterfall, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Samlan Waterfall

Samlan Waterfall, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Samlan Reservoirs, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Samlan Reservoirs

Khao Samlan Reservoirs, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Visitor Center, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Visitor Center

Visitor Center, Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Roi Kueak Ma Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Pho Hin Dat Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Phaeng Ma Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Nang Chon Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Sub Plakung Reservoirs

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Ton Rak Sai Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Phraphut Thachai Tunnel

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Krok I-woe Waterfall

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khaoruak Reservoir

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Mainuan Reservoirs

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Khrok Viewpoint

Khao Sam Lan National Park

Khao Daeng Waterfall


Back to Attractions Sightseeing, Things to do in Saraburi, Central Thailand