Hua Hin Hills Vineyard

Farms

Hua Hin Hills Vineyard is built on a former elephant corral, a sublime place where wild Asian elephants were domesticated. Covering an expansive 560 acres of verdant countryside, Hua Hin Hills is tucked away in a remote part of Hua Hin, about 40 km from the town centre. This is in the same direction as Huay Monkol temple and on route to Pala U waterfall, and close to the Myanmar border.

This is the first and only vineyard in Prachuap Khiri Khan and also home of Monsoon Valley wines.

You can experience the exciting lifestyle of New Latitude Wines, learn about tropical viticulture from Siam Winery’s professional team.

To explore the vineyard here are different because you will sit on elephant back to navigate along the vineyard. There is also the Sala, Thai-inspired pavilion housing a bistro and wine bar where the wine never runs out and the Chef is first class. The vineyard is open daily from 9 am – 6:30 pm with a shuttle service available from the Hua HIn Hills Bistro and Wine Cellar located on 2nd floor at Villa Market.

Driving to the Hua Hin Hills Vineyard
Driving to the Hua Hin Hills Vineyard should be a pleasant drive in the countryside. Around 40 kilometres from Hua Hin, you just need to follow the main route (No. 3219) towards Pala U Waterfall then turn off left after 30 kilometres. The route is well signposted and an easy cruise in the countryside.

Hua Hin Hills Vineyard

Hua Hin Hills Vineyard

Other Names: Monsoon Valley Vineyard
Address: 1 Moo 9 Baankhok Chang Patana, Nong Plup, Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan 77110
Driving Directions (Road Map): Hua Hin Phetkasem Road to Hua Hin Hills Vineyard
Driving Directions (Road Map): Bangkok to Hua Hin

Travel is the only thing you buy that makes you rich

Travel more, create more memories ... the world is too big to leave unexplored